ABOUT CALENDAR CONTACT EDUCATION EVENTS GALLERY NEWS SPONSORS
 
 
 
OFFICERS:
 
CHAIRMAN
David Fletcher

Lodge Manufacturing
 
VICE-CHAIRMAN (1st)
Scott Lakey
Lodge Manufacturing
 
VICE-CHAIRMAN (2nd)
Marshal Miller
Flowserve Corporation
 
TREASURER
Karen Dunegan

Eureka Foundry
SECRETARY
Emily Shedlarski
Mueller Company
 
MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN
Jerry Donohue
Mountain Equip. & Supply
EDUCATION CHAIRMAN
Marshal Miller
Flowserve Corporation
 
PUBLICITY CHAIRMAN
Elliot Fair
STEMCO Motor Wheel
 
BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
 
Warren Marion
 
TERM TO EXPIRE 2019
Chris Hetzler
Eureka Foundry
 
TERM TO EXPIRE 2020
Ian Esaki
Waupaca Foundry, Plant 6
 
TERM TO EXPIRE 2021
Emily Shedlarski
Mueller Company
 
PAST CHAIRMAN:
Jason Bush
Waupaca Foundry, Plant 6
 
 
 
AFS
AFS - National
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
Events Gallery
Tennessee Chapter
National AFS
CONTACTING
General Inquires
Feedback
EDUCATION
Foundry in a Box
Scholarship
TTU Wish List
INFORMATION
About the AFS
By-Laws
Industry Links
MEMBERSHIP
Join the AFS
NEWS
AFS National News
Chapter News
News Submissions
OFFICERS & DIRECTORS
Directors
Officers
Past Chairmen
National AFS Board
SPONSORS
Our Sponsors
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
Copyright © ,
  Tennessee AFS Chapter,
  All Rights Reserved.
• Privacy Policy
• Terms of Use
• Design & Hosting by SMC
 
 
Information Past Chairmen This page is dedicated to the efforts and service of past chairmen of the Tennessee Chapter of the AFS and their contributions to the foundry industry.  
 
 
1940's    
1990's  
1990-1991 Tim Roberts
1991-1992 Randy Smith
1992-1993 John Marty
1993-1994 David Neil
1994-1995 Bill Gilbert
1995-1996 Ratan Ray
1996-1997 Joe Cooper
1997-1998 Mike Clement
1998-1999 Ricky King
1999-2000 Dallas Durham
   
2000's  
2000-2001 Jerry Petty
2001-2002 Gale Miller
2002-2003 Al Carson
2003-2004 Rodney Poe
2004-2005 Randy Smith
2005-2006 Dave Shouse
2006-2007 Les Williams
2007-2008 Bobby Cook
2008-2009 Darian Patterson
2009-2010 Darren Howard
   
2010's  
2010-2011 Kevin Fuqua
2011-2012 Tommy Elkins
2012-2013 Michael Whitfield
2013-2014 Larry Raydo
2014-2015 Patrick Moon
2015-2016 Todd Jensen
2016-2017 Randy Phillips
2017-2018 Jason Bush
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
1948-1949 G. Frank Anderson
1949-1950 K.L. Landgrebe
   
1950's  
1950-1951 P.L. Arnold
1951-1952 Porter Warner, Jr.
1952-1953 W.M. Hamilton
1953-1954 William P. Delaney
1954-1955 Charles S. Chisolm
1955-1956 WM. B. Greiser
1956-1957 Herman F. Bohr Jr.
1957-1958 G. Frank Anderson
1958-1959 W.L. Austin
1959-1960 Charles E. Seman
   
1960's  
1960-1961 Thomas A Deakins
1961-1962 James L. Payne
1962-1963 A.B. Helms
1963-1964 Carl A Johnson
1964-1965 Miles C. Stephens
1965-1966 Fred W. Hetzler
1966-1967 James L. Duggan
1967-1968 W.C. Bentley
1968-1969 John D. Kling
1969-1970 John T. Pelham
   
1970's  
1970-1971 Wade S. Murray
1971-1972 David C. Hafley
1972-1973 Douglas G. Warner
1973-1974 Frank Hunter
1974-1975 Henry A. Waller
1975-1976 Donald L. Ray
1976-1977 Joe N. Wier
1977-1978 Jim Werner
1978-1979 Don Salisbury
1979-1980 Tom Pelham
   
1980's  
1980-1981 Charlie E. Jones
1981-1982 Paul Swanson
1982-1983 Peter Hetzler
1983-1984 Charles Dickey
1984-1985 Paul Swanson
1985-1986 Les Williams
1986-1987 Watne Lamb
1987-1988 Ron Reese
1988-1989 Jerry Donohue
1989-1990 Chris Hetzler